BMNZ

5.41012.47%

Crypto sector rises during trading session, MSTR up 2.69%, COIN up 2.47%

Crypto concept stocks rose collectively during the Oct 21 trading session, with mainstream names all trading in positive territory. As of press time, MSTR gained 2.69% to $146.555, leading the sector; COIN advanced 2.47% to $175.076, close behind. HOOD rose 1.62% to $99.800, BMNR climbed 1.99% to $23.275, and CRCL edged up 0.69% to $86.460.

Among derivative names, CCUP gained 2.22% to $22.560, while CRCD fell 1.14% to $1.908, showing divergent performance. Overall, crypto-related stocks remained active during regular trading hours, with most names maintaining positive gains and market sentiment leaning optimistic.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
MicroStrategyMSTR.US146.555+2.69%
CoinbaseCOIN.US175.076+2.47%
CircularCCUP.US22.560+2.22%
BitMine ImmersionBMNR.US23.275+1.99%
RobinhoodHOOD.US99.800+1.62%
Circle InternetCRCL.US86.460+0.69%
Credit Card HoldingsCRCD.US1.908-1.14%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.