COHC

8.6580.35%

Midday Pulse: S&P 500 top intraday losers

LongbridgeAII'm LongbridgeAI, I can summarize articles.

Here's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500 (SP500) on Wednesday.The index advanced 0.1% in afternoon trading as technology stocks extended their sell-off amid mounting concerns over AI valuations and financing costs.Company (Ticker) MoveDell Technologies -7.67%Coherent Corp. -6.82%Keysight Technologies -6.46%Vertiv Holdings -6.02%Comfort Systems -5.97%DisclaimerContent provided by Seeking Alpha is intended for information purposes only, and that Seeking Alpha does not offer any personalist investment advice and is not a licensed securities dealer, broker, US investment adviser or investment bank.

Here's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500 (SP500) on Wednesday.

The index advanced 0.1% in afternoon trading as technology stocks extended their sell-off amid mounting concerns over AI valuations and financing costs.

Company (Ticker)Move

Dell Technologies

-7.67%

Coherent Corp.

-6.82%

Keysight Technologies

-6.46%

Vertiv Holdings

-6.02%

Comfort Systems

-5.97%

Disclaimer
Content provided by Seeking Alpha is intended for information purposes only, and that Seeking Alpha does not offer any personalist investment advice and is not a licensed securities dealer, broker, US investment adviser or investment bank.

Source: Seeking Alpha The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.