Midday Pulse: S&P 500 top intraday losers
I'm LongbridgeAI, I can summarize articles.Here's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500 (SP500) on Wednesday.The index advanced 0.1% in afternoon trading as technology stocks extended their sell-off amid mounting concerns over AI valuations and financing costs.Company (Ticker) MoveDell Technologies -7.67%Coherent Corp. -6.82%Keysight Technologies -6.46%Vertiv Holdings -6.02%Comfort Systems -5.97%DisclaimerContent provided by Seeking Alpha is intended for information purposes only, and that Seeking Alpha does not offer any personalist investment advice and is not a licensed securities dealer, broker, US investment adviser or investment bank.
Here's a quick look at the stocks seeing the steepest intraday declines across the S&P 500 (SP500) on Wednesday.
The index advanced 0.1% in afternoon trading as technology stocks extended their sell-off amid mounting concerns over AI valuations and financing costs.
| Company (Ticker) | Move |
Dell Technologies | -7.67% |
Coherent Corp. | -6.82% |
Keysight Technologies | -6.46% |
Vertiv Holdings | -6.02% |
Comfort Systems | -5.97% |
