CRSH

19.0931.66%

Big Tech Stocks Rise in After-Hours Trading

During after-hours trading on September 29, big tech stocks generally advanced. As of press time, Tesla was quoted at $354.008 in after-hours trading, up 0.33% from the previous close; Apple was at $330.007, up 0.18%; Amazon was at $246.950, up 0.11%.

Alphabet was quoted at $341.574, up 0.19%; Meta Platforms at $739.100, up 0.04%; TSMC at $457.160, up 0.05%. On the derivative side, TSLL rose 0.56%, TSDD fell 0.73%, GGLL gained 0.08%, and GGLS declined 0.22%.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
TSLLTSLL.US8.970+0.56%
TeslaTSLA.US354.008+0.33%
AlphabetGOOGL.US341.574+0.19%
AppleAAPL.US330.007+0.18%
AmazonAMZN.US246.950+0.11%
GGLLGGLL.US97.900+0.08%
TSMCTSM.US457.160+0.05%
Meta PlatformsMETA.US739.100+0.04%
GGLSGGLS.US58.520-0.22%
TSDDTSDD.US8.150-0.73%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.