CRSH

18.1802.60%

Big Tech Overnight Session Mixed, TSLA Up 0.52%, TSM Down 0.29%

During the overnight session on September 30, big tech stocks displayed a mixed pattern with modest fluctuations. As of press time, mainstream names within the sector showed divergent moves, with TSLA up 0.52% at $354.68, emerging as the strongest performer in the sector; TSM down 0.29% at $455.60, the only mainstream stock to close lower.

Other tech giants remained relatively stable, with AAPL up 0.21% at $330.10, AMZN up 0.21% at $247.20, GOOGL up 0.09% at $341.24, and META up 0.04% at $739.10. Overall, overnight trading was light as investors await further macroeconomic data guidance.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
TSLLTSLL.US9.00+0.90%
TSLATSLA.US354.68+0.52%
AAPLAAPL.US330.10+0.21%
AMZNAMZN.US247.20+0.21%
GGLLGGLL.US97.92+0.10%
GOOGLGOOGL.US341.24+0.09%
METAMETA.US739.10+0.04%
GGLSGGLS.US58.650.00%
TSMTSM.US455.60-0.29%
TSDDTSDD.US8.15-0.73%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.