HODU

10.57016.90%

Crypto Stocks Edge Up in After-Hours, CRCL Gains 0.4%

Crypto concept stocks traded quietly in after-hours session on October 2, with most mainstream names posting modest gains. Circle Internet Group (CRCL.US) climbed 0.41% to $81.58, leading the sector. MicroStrategy (MSTR.US) edged up 0.09% to $160.15, while Robinhood (HOOD.US) gained 0.06% to $112.81. Coinbase (COIN.US) and Bitminer (BMNR.US) both advanced roughly 0.04%, closing at $183.07 and $26.28, respectively.

Among derivative products, the 2x long ETF (CCUP.US) rose 1.81% to $20.50, while the inverse ETF (CRCD.US) declined 2.60% to $2.25. No company-specific news drove the move; after-hours volatility reflected routine end-of-day trading activity.

Sector constituents

NameTickerLastChange
CCUP.USCCUP.US20.50+1.81%
Circle Internet GroupCRCL.US81.58+0.41%
MicroStrategyMSTR.US160.15+0.09%
RobinhoodHOOD.US112.81+0.06%
CoinbaseCOIN.US183.07+0.04%
BitminerBMNR.US26.28+0.04%
CirculexCRCD.US2.25-2.60%

Source: Movers Alert The copyright of this article belongs to the original author/organization.

The views expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not reflect the stance of the platform. The content is intended for investment reference purposes only and shall not be considered as investment advice. Please contact us if you have any questions or suggestions regarding the content services provided by the platform.